Friday, December 23, 2011

^^Happy New Year^^


Happy Holiday, Merry Christmas and Happy counting down to New Year 2012 everyone!!
Christmas may seems to mentioned just for Christians, but for me it is a festive of happiness....
doesn't matter which religion we are...
let's celebrate new year and have a blast!!!
hope lots on sale soon ;p
;)

!!HOHOHO!!

Thursday, December 22, 2011

i do

i do get boring on something repeating....
especially human behavior~

that's why i tend to forget because its not interested enough....
people say i forgive quite fast...
but actually i don't even remember what have they done to me because its not worth remembering....

the idea...

the idea of trusting u is the stupidest thing that i have isn't it??
i feel so dumb to do that...
i shouldn't have one....

Sunday, December 18, 2011

i don't...

i don't wake up everyday to impress u....

Friday, December 16, 2011

my heart

my heart is not at ease...why this happen to me??
waaaaa!!!
i want!i want!i want!! i want iPhone so bad ;(
haihhhhh

ease up sumy...ease up....tomorrow got test....
;(

chayok!!!^^

Thursday, December 15, 2011

if only....

if only i'm not afraid of pain that love will give...
if only i can trust people with full of my heart...
if only there is no doubt in any relation i have...
if only i can love someone with full of my heart...

u will never face all of this...

yes, i'm holding back...

i'm afraid of 'too close' statement....

when it comes to 'too close', distance is my next step for sure....

i can't bring myself to love someone in 'so much'...
i don't know what future brings...so all i can do is distance myself from pain...

because i can't bare it to hurt from any of u...
i can't let myself to be let behind one day....
i just can't do this in the way u all want....
sorry~

Monday, December 12, 2011

please...

b**ch!
please la take agriculture into your vein!!!
future to be vet is all about agriculture!!! =_=''
(if meant to be)

sumy..sumy...

Sunday, December 11, 2011

what if??

what if because u r selfish that make u think people are selfish?

what if because u r childish that make u think people are childish?

what if because u are bad that make u think people are bad?

what if u just know how to advice but never listen?

what if because u r too hardworking, too perfectionist (like not stand on the ground type), that make u think people are lazy?

what if u just make up things to make u look correct and wise??

what if u are bossy but never want to be a leader??

what if u silent for awhile and listen to the world doubtless for seconds.....

listening is always better that talk to much of rubbish....

what if this is really happen and u never notice??

what if now that u are cursing me with these ugly truth??

;p

peace....
this is also about me...
because i'm not a God, to be perfect at everything....
just a short review for our human kind
^^

Friday, December 09, 2011

weakness


i think i found lots of weakness in me...
lots till i can't find where is the strong point....

everyday that i have to admit that 'yes, i'm so weak' 'yes. i donno what they know', 'yes, i can't be like what they be', 'yes, i will never able to think like they think'....

how to overcome weakness?? i'm so weak right now that i need rope to hold, away to walk and lit to shine the way for me....

so weak that i can't even dare to think to defense myself....

so weak that i can't defense myself by hurting others like they do....

how to do that?? how to be like that??
how to do it.....



how to kick some ass??? ;p

Thursday, December 08, 2011

Nice



As simple as that... the word is 'nice'
but seems not to be simple for normal human...
it must be crazy to smile to stranger, to be nice to other group of people and to be
lovely to any friends...

Wednesday, December 07, 2011

Life Goes On

Now that i'm in my final semester of DKHP in UPMKB
Haha at last... ;p
I was thinking about future for a while...
most of my friend are now doing their degrees, some further to oversea and some in Malaysia..
i was thinking, am i one day will be there too? hahaha can i?

what so ever come in my life after this, good or bad..life must goes on...
now that i'm trying my best for this final sem...
study, assignments, friends, classes, lecturer, auntie, uncle sekian of UPMKB...now that i feel so stuffy about them but surely after this i'm gonna miss here...
i'll try my best to keep them in 'safe zone' in my memory ;p

let's hope what life brings after this...
let's see if i am lucky enough to enroll any wished university soon...
pray hard ;p

(now that i'm so suffer with LI...aduh bler nak abis nie?? so tired of it...no so sick of it already!!!) =_=''

Sunday, December 04, 2011

they say...

they say....
secret to failure is to please everyone....

Thursday, November 24, 2011

just wonder who can make me smile when i'm in sadness??
besides movie,video and songs...

Sunday, November 13, 2011

....

currently penat...
baru balik dari praktikal...
huhuww

update later yow!!^^

Wednesday, October 05, 2011

suddenly.....

suddenly i am thinking about my future upu application...
n i wake up and check the ipta web....
and what is so hard for me is to know that the thing i want is just so far away....
so search for back up! muahaha...sedey xlm ek?;p

may be after this i'll go for biochemistry bachelor if vet is not meant for me....
i don't have any other interest....
these 2 are my choices left to think about....
hope i will manage to get place there...
GOD, HELP ME....
to YOU I rely....
only YOU can make it happen to me.....
please HELP me...
do see me, just give me a bit of YOUR attention....
HELP ME.... ;(

Saturday, October 01, 2011

http://9gag.com/

really make me stuck to it!!!
haihhh

how to get off???
;p

need help here!!!
but seresly, this page i tell u a...
so funny!!!!!!!!!!!
lots gags u'll find and certain are inspiring...
but certain...fuhh no nit to tel..;p

i enjoy it!
but now is stdy time!!!;


at last i did this;















haha c?
how addict i am to 9 gag?
chayok study sumy!!!^^

Thursday, September 29, 2011

Ego kills, brag boring me, truth is ugly....

(i tell u,read to the end...don't stop half way, i may be not as what u think;p)

i faced lots types of people...
and the most among students are 'i'm the best' , 'i know everything' , 'i'm better then u' and 'oh, they are so annoying'
these thought play inside of most students head nowaday...
and 'what make u thing i have to be less stubborn than u do?'
i don no how i come to this conclusion but yes; all of this is true...

certain people, they don't accept other people to be their leader, i guess because in her head 'she know nothing, or maybe, arhh i can be a better leader than u do' or 'who are you to be one?!'

but please, when it comes to u to be one, u don't accept it....but when others do, u comment, mocking and hell yeah, lots of complain.... =_='' uuurrgghh boring....

then comes to ego...yeah, this type of people are hugging their ego, and praise it, embrace it and admire it....
sorry quite harsh here, but yes, people with ego will hurt to read this, or maybe just read the title (above) they will directly roll their cursor away....
hmm
well, ego person, have pride (i didn't mean those who don't, don't have one) but their pride are to be polished, spray with diamond solution and put high above others....
it is a don't-touch thing....
it is a 'your highness' thing....
urrgghhh another boring =_=''

but hell yeah, that is people, this kind of people, don't know what 'thank u' , 'sorry' , 'i love u' things...
they feel like it is so ashameful a shameful thing to be said....because in their head is revising 'who is she to get sorry from me?' 'who is he to get my love' 'who is she to be thank you for, one day she also will need my help'

urrgghhh =_=''' (u know what i mean)

brag..another thing...uurrrrggghhhh!
i can't stand a brag because i hate it!

when u do something great, no need to brag it to the world, lets others do it to u then it will be more proud of....
u brag ur own thing, OMG...boring! =_=''
one; i'm not jealous, two; ok, i know it girl, no need to repeat, three; i was about to praise u but then u praise ur own self already, so it becomes boring!!! =_=''

jealousy;
there maybe those who think 'omg, she made me suffer! she need to get it back!'
but please la wey....
maybe a person not even realize what she has done....
and u want to take revenge on such a 'i don't even know u hurt' person? urrghhh boring....

(below -red- is boring part,u can escape;p)
when my friend has friend, i will not jealous, because jealous means not friend, so, i'm not jealous and i am your friend....
urgghhh boring words i know...
=_=''

but i can see certain of people, they try to make other people jealous...
they brag, they tell, they made up story (not made up la, but make it more interesting;p)
just to see another person jealous, hey i tell u ar.... if me, i will just be happy with u, and maybe i'm regret to be the 'interfere' person between u guys....
because i know, nothing is forever, so i choose not to tie any heart to anyone, one day they gonna leave u anyway...

(interesting again, i guess)
attention seeker; urrghhh another boring case...
if i'm not going to u, u not reply my message, try to make me jealous and hurting me in what so ever way u can....but all i can do is smile and u piss off...
what do u want from me?!
u know i can only give u 50%....
well u know u r needed by someone else too...let she give u another 50% la....
what to do with me?
if i give u 100% then the other person i mention will of cos jealous....
haihhh
another boring =_=''

haihhh

so as conclusion, my life is so complicated...
i have to deal with all these type of people....
but don't get me wrong, i am also being listed as bad character is their life too for sure....
because no one is perfect....
the are flaws every where....

ego, self center, jealous, brag, bossy, commentator, doubt, never say sorry, never say thank u, attention seeker, cepat terasa, 'counter' haha berkira, i always right, i'm better than u' and many more....
not everyone has every list above, and not everyone don't even have one....me? of kos i have all?isn't it?;p

i'm kind of bad....not nice and alot more bad thing about me...
and i writing this just to make a review....a boring review about life....i wrote half way long ago, and now added to be posted....hheheh

maybe one day when i read it, i will remember what kind of life i used to have...
THIS IS NOT SARCASTIC....
DID NOT MEAN TO POINT TO ANYBODY...
just review about life....don't take it biggies but think about it....
let us all review our own self...
what is the intention/NIAT of us inside towards each other....

sincere? or just to replace someone? just to fulfill the need, or just to make collection of friends?
i wanna have as many friends as i can? or i want to show to the world that how much KI i have? haha every people have their own intention to friend with someone....

(boring again -red -,u can escape)
but for me...
they just come into life without i realize and they fulfill my day....
they make me learn, adapt, try my best and sometime i learn, i adapt, happy and also hurt....

i don't know what they want from me, or why they friend with me...
all i know is i want to be their friend and share good time together, because one day we gonna go far away from each other....

i appreciate all friendship i have...
i never mind about ranking in friends, because i know i'll be nearly last one to everyone, hehe

so, i'll try my best to be their friend....
i'll try my best not to let them hurt and try my best to to hurt my own self....
attachment is always hurt because there is farewell....
so, maybe u can see my attachment to everyone is not so strong....or maybe it seems strong but inside what i memories is 'this gonna hurt me one day, this gonna take away my smile, this gonna put me into such hell if i let it be 100%'
so, seem to be 100% of me is just 50-80%....
i can't give more....
u may thing i'm hypocrite but all the smile, laugh and happiness we share is never lie....it just that i will hold back a bit to make sure less pain we get.....

ok, that's is all....
maybe i'm gonna delete this post after 24 hr i post....because it is quite true and hurt to read...
and u may thing i am wrong n try ur best to defense the feeling...
but yes...truth is always ugly.....

Tuesday, September 27, 2011

Final

in next 5 days, i'm gonna have final...
huhuh
for semester 5

the subject will be;

1)Kesihatan Haiwan 2 (VPM 2002)
2)Reprduksi dan Perubatan Veterinar (VPK 2601)
3)Teknologi Makanan (SHW 2403)
3)Produksi Tenusu (SHW 2061)
4)Produksi Babi (SHW 2502)

hoho...
quite tough i tell u...
especially animal health and vet medical....
=_=''

after exm will be my practical....
to miri, PPES Farm...

rite now that i'm doing my best for final...
study as much as i could...
my enemy? haha ofcos all the 'sleep' n 'eating' stuff, i'll fight my best!!!
(haha such a cute enemy rite?;p)

seriously, sejak azali lg...i'm a heavy sleeper...
i can't stay all day long without taking nap...
huh...

that's my biggest problem rite now...
hope i fight and do my best for this final...
so long that my name is not in the dean list >.<
i want it back;(
wish me good luck and i'm wishing me n my friends all the best!!
let's we all in the dean list this sem!!!^^

CHAYOK!!!

Sunday, September 25, 2011

fuh!

da nak final????!!!!!!!
fuh!!!
n sumy?
cm biasa...
hehe
dok layan movie lagi....
haihhhh

nevermind!

the mood for stdy comin' already!!
chayok2!!^^
bnyk nak kena revise....
huhu
smua nak masuk smua!;p
chayok!!!^^







Thursday, September 15, 2011

rain..

ari nie hujan....
huhu

petang t nak pi ksr, hep, settle program larian 1 msia, muet and ptm...

mlm t test...notes xbkk pn lg ;p

hehe

mcm biasa..sumithra...xder mood...xstdy....
hehe

so far, test, presentation, assgment, and others dtg berjadual....
from one to another...
sometime, fikir balik, smua nie sgt2 seronok!
^^

xley bayang future klu dah xyah buat smua nie...mst borinx tahap babun!!!;p

so, now just hope i can keep up good job, smart study and nice person....
huhuww
sometime bnyk benda yg bt kan kiter nie berubah....
otak manusia actually very weak...
anything can change it, if we r not strong enough to stay on track and fight...

just hope tht i can manage to do all these things....

sathuk!!
chayok2!!^^

Monday, September 12, 2011

penat...

penat nyer;(
xper2...sikit je lg...
abis bulan nie, fokus final n praktikal lak!!!! aduh...dah la bhgn ruminant....gwa xsuka gler bab2 livestock camnie ;( ottoke?? ;p

chayok je la sumy!!! ckit je lg.... abis bln 3 nie dah leh flight blk umah n rest....
then smbg??
huhu
with God bless, i will make it.....

yg penting, chayok!!!^^ fighting!!!

Friday, September 09, 2011

SEPTEMBER

wahhhh!!!!

SEPTEMBER is going to tear me apart!><
what the most pack month i had ever have.....
to list it down...haha better not?

study:
1)tests - food tech, vpk lab test, tenusu, produksi babi (in the same week!!!)

2)presentation - animal health, vpk (in the same week!!) plus food tech on the next week!

3)assignment - tenusu, report food tech, poster vpk(ft and vpk on the same week, which da same week as lab test animal health and present of ft)!!!

mtm:
3)events - MUET workshop (pengarah), FESMAK (ajk program), Temasya 1 rakyat (ajk program 4 two event;larian 1 m'sia and temasya padang games)!!! (in the same week as all the test and presents!!!!!)


sometime, i wish i could have two bodies....
haihhh

stress is eating me...
;(

and sometime the symptom just showed out without i realize....
i just hope people around me will understand this condition of my....
thanx to my friends who always cheer me up^^
thnnx for not turning your back on me even i have become emo or bad mood or do something bad towards u^^ thnk you kak zu^^ you always know me....
even i'm in bad mood, u will smile and say 'stress ek?'
thank you....
i never meet anyone like u guys; kak zu, nikki....always cheer me up^^
gonna miss u guys alot...
thanx for all understanding.....

God, bless us and hope we can go through all these things....
sathuk!^^

Tuesday, September 06, 2011

the legend of guardian's


To The Sky – Owl City

Shipwreck in the sea of faces,
There's a dreamy world up there,
Dear friends in higher places,
Carry me away from here,
Travel light let the sun eclipse you,
'Cause your flight is about to leave,
And there's more to this brave adventure,
Than you'd ever believe,
Birdseye view, awake the stars 'cause they're all around you,
Wide eyes will always brighten the blue,
Chase your dreams, and remember me, speak bravery,
'Cause after all those wings will take you, up so high,
So bid the forest floor goodbye, as you brace the wind and,
Take to the sky,
On the hills of lore and wonder,
There's a stormy world up there,
You can't whisper above the thunder,
But you can fly anywhere,
Purple burst of paper birds this,
Picture paints a thousand words,
So take a breath of mist and mystery,
And don't look back!

Birdseye view, awake the stars 'cause they're all around you,
Wide eyes will always brighten the blue,
Chase your dreams, and remember me, speak bravery,
'Cause after all those wings will take you, up so high,
So bid the forest floor goodbye, as you brace the wind and,

Take to the sky,
There's a realm above the trees,
Where the lost are finally found,
Touch your feathers to the breeze,

And leave the ground,
Birdseye view, awake the stars 'cause they're all around you,
Wide eyes will always brighten the blue,
Chase your dreams, and remember me, speak bravery,
'Cause after all those wings will take you, up so high,
So bid the forest floor goodbye, as you brace the wind and,

Take to the sky,
Birdseye view, awake the stars 'cause they're all around you,
Wide eyes will always brighten the blue,
Chase your dreams, and remember me, speak bravery,
Because after all those wings will take you, up so high,
So bid the forest floor goodbye, as you brace the wind and,

Take to the sky.

Sunday, September 04, 2011

Keri Hilson

"Pretty Girl Rock"

Uh uh uh ah uh uh
I can do the pretty girl rock, rock
Rock to the pretty girl rock, rock, rock
Now what's your name

My name is Keri, I'm so very
Fly oh my, it's a little bit scary
Boys wanna marry, looking at my derrière
And you can stare but if you touch it Imma bury

Pretty as a picture
Sweeter than a swisher
Mad 'cause I'm cuter than the girl that's with you
I don't gotta talk about it baby you can see it
But if you want I'll be happy to repeat it

My name is Keri, I'm so very
Fly oh my, it's a little bit scary
Boys wanna marry, looking at my derrière
And you can stare but if you touch it Imma bury

Pretty as a picture
Sweeter than a swisher
Mad 'cause I'm cuter than the girl that's with you
I can talk about it 'cause I know that I'm pretty
And if you know it too then ladies sing it with me

All eyes on me when I walk in,
No question that this girl's a 10
Don't hate me 'cause I'm beautiful
Don't hate me 'cause I'm beautiful
My walk, my talk, the way I drip
It's not my fault, so please don't trip
Don't hate me 'cause I'm beautiful
Don't hate me 'cause I'm beautiful

Aye, now do the pretty girl rock, rock, rock
Do the pretty girl rock, rock, rock
Do the pretty girl rock, rock
All my ladies do the pretty girl rock, rock, rock
Do the pretty girl rock, rock, rock
Do the pretty girl rock, rock
Do the pretty girl rock

(Now where you at?)
If your looking for me you can catch me (that's why)
Cameras flashing, daddy turned his head just as soon as I passed him
Girls think I'm conceited 'cause I know I'm attractive
Don't worry about what I think, why don't you ask him? (owoaah!)

Get yourself together, don't hate (never do it)
Jealousy is the ugliest trait (don't, never do it)
I can talk about it 'cause I know that I'm pretty
And if you know it too then ladies sing it with me

All eyes on me when I walk in,
No question that this girl's a 10
Don't hate me 'cause I'm beautiful
Don't hate me 'cause I'm beautiful
My walk, my talk, the way I drip
It's not my fault so please don't trip
Don't hate me 'cause I'm beautiful
Don't hate me 'cause I'm beautiful

Doing the pretty girl rock, rock, rock
Do the pretty girl rock, rock, rock
Do the pretty girl rock, rock
Do the pretty girl rock, rock

All my ladies do the pretty girl rock, rock, rock
Get along with your pretty girl rock, rock, rock
Still show me your pretty girl rock, rock, rock
All my ladies do the pretty girl rock, rock, rock

Sing it with me now
All eyes on me when I walk in,
No question that this girl's a 10
Don't hate me 'cause I'm beautiful
Don't hate me 'cause I'm beautiful
My walk, my talk, the way I drip
It's not my fault so please don't trip
Don't hate me 'cause I'm beautiful
Don't hate me 'cause I'm beautiful

All eyes on me when I walk in,
No question that this girl's a 10
Don't hate me 'cause I'm beautiful
Don't hate me 'cause I'm beautiful
My walk, my talk, the way I drip
It's not my fault so please don't trip
Don't hate me 'cause I'm beautiful
Don't hate me 'cause I'm beautiful

Owoahaha!

haha nice song for all ladies that believe that they are born beautiful^^
no matter how u are...just believe u are beautiful^^
ignore what people say...
u know u are beautiful^^

Saturday, September 03, 2011

kembali ke sekolah! ayuh^^

hehehe dah musim kembali ke 'sekolah' ^^

such a nice holiday....
but now that all the study stuffs and work come to my mind....
so scare to start....
so many....
good management is highly needed now....
i'm not worry about all the work, hard or easy....
but i'm worrying about myself....
i'm such an easy-distracted person!

huhuww

since spm i realize that i can do things but the thing is i don't wanna do it....
lazy,
procrastinate,
play,
movie,
shopping,
SLEEPING,
and hmm eating?;p

i have to train myself to be discipline....and always try to....

once quote say 'motivation is to make u start but the habit will make u last longer'

so, i have to change this bad habit of mine before it's too late....
another 2 sem to go....
all i ask in mind is 'can i do this?'
see? still the same me.....
i suppose to say 'i can do this!!!'
not asking, doubting anymore.....
;(

i have to trust,
i have to try my best!

God, give me strength to fight on no one but my own self....
i wanna get rid of this 'bad' me so bad....
:(

Wednesday, August 24, 2011

thinking

i was thinking of something i'm not suppose to think of....
i was thinking of something ridiculous that shouldn't come from my mind....
i hate the idea, the imagination and all these can't be done things =_=''

Saturday, August 20, 2011

cuti lagi

hehe
on da way balik kelantan^^
but mcm biasa, have to stay in lcct for one nite...
huhuww
what a long journey =_=''
nak cepat smpi!!!!
;(

Friday, August 19, 2011

"You Haven't Seen The Last Of Me"


"You Haven't Seen The Last Of Me"

~Cher~


Feeling broken
Barely holding on
But there's just something so strong
Somewhere inside me
And I am down but I'll get up again
Don't count me out just yet

I've been brought down to my knees
And I've been pushed way past the point of breaking
But I can take it
I'll be back
Back on my feet
This is far from over
You haven't seen the last of me
You haven't seen the last of me


They can say that
I won't stay around
But I'm gonna stand my ground
You're not gonna stop me
You don't know me
You don't know who I am
Don't count me out so fast


I've been brought down to my knees
And I've been pushed way past the point of breaking
But I can take it
I'll be back
Back on my feet


This is far from over
You haven't seen the last of me

There will be no fade out
This is not the end
I'm down now
But I'll be standing tall again
Times are hard but

I was built tough
I'm gonna show you all what I'm made of

I've been brought down to my knees


ckit lg...

haha counting down!!!
i'm counting down!!!!!!!!!!
BALIK!!!!
suka....
cuti nie mmg agak panjang dr cuti2 lain...
fuh....
nak settle evrything n pulai!!!!
^^

Tuesday, August 16, 2011

i wish....

OMG....
i am so wishing u to be happy...

OMG....
i am so wishing u to be happy...

OMG....
i am so wishing u to be happy...

OMG....
please help my dear to be happy.....
please help my dear to be happy.....
please help my dear to be happy.....

please make all sorrow goes away....
please make all sorrow goes away....

please let dream comes true....
please let wish comes true....
please let the love she wish come to her and belong to her....
even it is hard...but let it soft and easier for her.....

sathuk^^

Monday, August 15, 2011

singgah

haha nak start stdy tp tgn nie gatal nk tkn blogger dulu....
ok la...
singgah jap^^

just drop by....nak penuh kan page n nak ingt kan diri sendri yg dtg sejauh nie untk bljr bkn tuk bnd lain....
lam journey nie tuk capai kejayaan....
and there maybe lots of other things past by....
kawan...
hal-hal lain...
nice xperience...
bad xperience....
and lots more....

the good one come in, so di kira good luck....
the bad one come by, so di kira bad luck n as pengajaran....
so senyum la...
bahagia la....
sbb lam journey nie ko x keseorangan....
at least ko leh tgk bnyk lg org yg duk sm2 jln lam journey nie....
so aper salah nye klu nk tegur n baik2 ngn kwn se journey nie??

be nice to each other....
because one day when u are there, ur destiny, u may not see them anymore....
one day u will find that all the faces are replaced by the other faces....
so keep them tight in your heart and in ur memory....

because one day....for sure u will miss them so much....
these warmth, hardship, happiness, sadness, and lots more will forever be in ur heart and memory...
so while they are here, appreciate them and be happy^^

my heart feel so....so...deep inside have something tht prevent me from being happy...
and i don't know wht is it....
hope i know wht is it and i can take care of it and be happy...like others....
^^

Sunday, August 14, 2011

tiba-tiba

tiba2 rase nak bljar bahasa;
- Korea
-Tamil
-Hindustan

bes la klu kiter tgk citer or dgr something without bother dgr subtitle...

tp for bhs jepun n cina? haha xtau naper xminat ;p
korea n hindi best^^

Saturday, August 13, 2011

done?

what i never did is done.....
come on SUMY!!!!!
=_=''

Friday, August 12, 2011

it's ok

taste of giving up is just never sweet....
depending on other people for our own luck is totally suck.....
depending on our own suck luck is just harder.....
owh...
i am so giving up....
i am so suck rite now.....
wanna ask for help.....
what help is there for me?
;(

just bear with it and hope it past fast...
let all this things past....
too much to hold is too much to lose.....

suck....

Kidz

Take That
Kidz

Kings and Queens and Presidents
Ministers of Governments
Welcome to the future of your world

Through talking heads that took liberties
The monkeys learnt to build machines
They think they'll get to heaven through the universe

They say nothing
Deny everything
And make counter accusations
My friends, my dear, my love, my God

There'll be trouble when the kidz come out (come out)
There will be lots for them to talk about (about)
There'll be trouble when the kidz come out
When the kidz come out, when the kidz come out
When the kidz come out

Hey, hey, hey, hey, hey
What you looking at
Hey, hey, hey, hey
You want a bit of that
Hey, hey, hey, hey
There will be trouble when the kidz come out
When the kidz come out
Hey

Mirror, mirror on the wall
Who's the fairest of them all?
The Good, the Bad, the Ugly or the Beautiful

Because it's up hill and against the wind
With no-one there to let us in
Leave your thoughts and save yourself you fool

The daggers of science
Evolving into violence
We're not sure where the fallout blows
But we all know ·

There'll be trouble when the kidz come out (come out)
There will be lots for them to talk about (about)
There'll be trouble when the kidz come out
When the kidz come out, when the kidz come out
When the kidz come out

Hey, hey, hey, hey, hey
What you looking at
Hey, hey, hey, hey
You want a bit of that
Hey, hey, hey, hey
There will be trouble when the kidz come out
When the kidz come out
Hey

Out on the streets tonight
They're making peace tonight
They're making peace

La, la, la, la...

There'll be trouble when the kidz come out
There will be lots for them to talk about
There'll be trouble when the kidz come out
When the kidz come out, when the kidz come out

There'll be trouble when the kidz come out

Wednesday, August 10, 2011

just not worth keeping....
^^

Tuesday, August 09, 2011

test 2

aiyo...
test 2 dah nak smpi....
tp diri sendiri?
still at da same 'malas', 'xgerak', 'xder mood' .....
haisshhhh aper nk jd nie sumithra?

come on!!!!

t dah nak busy ngn meeting la, program la....
masa nie la nk stdy....
come on 2!!!!

;(

Monday, August 08, 2011

bad time...

'When you're having a bad day, you have a choice.
You can complain and gripe and dwell on the misery,
or you can let go of it and look for the good,
and maybe, just maybe, even laugh about it.'

^^

Saturday, August 06, 2011

still in holz mood?


still in holz mood?

may be...
i'm so lazy right now.....
=_=''

wanna escape!!!!
can anybody help?

escape from this laziness....
aduh.....
;(



Tuesday, August 02, 2011

now i understand.....

now i understand....
i understand what life look like....

i won't seek....
i will stop seeking.....
i will not just wait for my dream to become true....

thanx to Prosecutor Princess^^
this drama teach me to fight and be happy even i'm doing things that i hate the most in life....
because this is life...it's not a dream.....

life, you have to live it and struggle from day to day to fulfill it....
but a dream, u dream and hope it to happen.....when it happens,u are the most happy person in the world...but if not....u are the most sad person in the world....from this u will become very tired and may even give up....
but if you u live your life, do all the best in what ever u are in....u will be happy^^

now that i will do my best to fulfill my life as student of animal health and production of upmkb...
even this is so much away from what i want,...but God knows this is the best for me...
so i will stop hoping and do this!
Do it!
Do in the best way!

Chayok!!!^^

Monday, August 01, 2011

Next?

so, in UPMKB again for another half session of this sem^^
whoaa?
what is next eh?

before that, test one result just come out....
huhu
how?
ok la.....
but not for VPK;(

all i wish in heart is i want to be 'Sumithra' just like i am in sem 1 n 2....
in head...it's all about study.....
i want to be that person again.....
n i am very sure that i'm back...

however, there are lots MTM things needed to be done....
i will try my best to do it as i'm the one who choose it.....

God, please let this sem be a good sem for me in term of study and MTM stuffs....
i really wish i could get the best; as my mum's birthday present this sem.....
with tears running even in my sleep on the plane to get here, i am so hoping and wish it will happen......
i can't keep my tears anymore....
how much money goes, how much time past,
how much my mum spent on me
to be here....
she is there alone....
i will not let her done do i???


God, please...i will do my best....please help me this time.....
two more sem to go....
please help me.....

chayok sumy!^^

Sunday, July 24, 2011

HoMe

Finally...i got my holiday^^

so now i'm here in Tumpat....
so nice....
i never know how much i miss home till i'm here.....

i don't want to count down time to go back to UPMKB....
even just for a week....
i feel like i come back for a year....
i try to imagine that it is long...it is long...and it is enough.....
;(

k! ciao! i wanna enjoy my day with lots!lots!lots! of thing here....
and the most xcited thing is my new puppies!!!
there are five of them!!!!
^^
pye2~

Monday, July 18, 2011

suffering....

latest update;

i am in unconditionally 'crazy' with all 'livestock' related subjects i have this semester.....
the more 'livestock', the more they r killing me.....
oh My God....when i am going to love it? when i can bring myself to love this? OMG...when??
;(

i need passion to get the goal i want....if i continue to be like this, when can i touch it??
;(

so damn suffer inside!!!!!!!!!!!!

;(

Sunday, July 17, 2011

?????????

someone asked me;

'sumy!what do u care in life?'
'sumy!what do u remember?'
'sumy!what are u doing?'
'sumy!where are u?where have u been? u can't always absent....'

and i asking my own self the same things....

surprisingly, the thing that i care is ......
the thing that i remember is ......
the thing that i always do until i forget the world is .....
and i always absent, not contact,not keeping in touch is because ......

OMG!

people can't focus because they have life problem with relations, health and money stuff, but me? emmmm ....... again....

so, conclusion?
i am workaholic do i?
=_=''

so sorry....it's not that i don't care....
but sometime, this thing make me hurt less, worry less and disappointed less compare to the other stuff in life....that's why i rather choose to care study and this kind of life compare to others.....

hmmm...happy,do i??
:(

Skyscraper

Skyscraper lyrics

It's been kinda tough
Running around in circles
Tryin' to find who I was
But now I know
I found myself
In the sky today
Don't get in my way!

Don't ever try to tear me down
I will be risin' from the ground
Like a skyscraper

Don't wanna make the same mistakes
Ya'll better start listenin'
Like a skyscraper I'm a new building
I'm a new building
I'm a new building
Skyscraper baby

The flood

The Flood
Cheryl Cole

Turn the lights out in the light house, I saw you coming
Felt the ship wreck, saw the wreckage, I heard you yelling
Just then, that's when I saw your reflection in the sand
Wondering where you were washed up, oh, I ran to the water

I can put my hands down in it
But I won't bring nothing up
Sitting on the shore all day
Waiting on the tide to come

But you can't hold on to water
It fills you up but never stays
It's only good to wash away today

And you're loving me like water
You're slippin' through my fingers' touch
A natural disaster, love
Bringing on the flood, the flood
Love me like a flood, a flood, bring it on

Stayed the night out by the beach house, it's all so quiet
Lit a candle by the window so you might find it
Hope you know you'll always have a place to call your home
Still, I can't help but think I could have saved you from drowning

I can put my hands down in it, yeah
But I won't bring nothing up
Sitting on the shore all day
Just waiting on the tide to come


But you can't hold on to water
It fills you up but never stays
It's only good to wash away today

And you're loving me like water
You're slippin' through my fingers' touch
A natural disaster, love
Bringing on the flood, the flood
Love me like a flood, a flood, bring it on

I knew the waves were rising
When I felt them all retreating
Went to take a dive in the deep end
Oh, what was I thinking?

But you can't hold on to water
It fills you up but never stays
It's only good to wash away today

And you're loving me like water
You're slippin' through my fingers' touch
A natural disaster, love
Bringing on the flood, the flood
Love me like a flood, a flood, bring it on

Rising and the falling of my tears
Rising and the falling of my tears that fill the ocean
The ocean, the ocean
My tears that fill the ocean, the ocean


Friday, July 15, 2011

Thursday, July 14, 2011

F**kin' Perfect


F**kin' Perfect
Pink

Made a wrong turn
Once or twice
Dug my way out
Blood and fire
Bad decisionsThat's alright
Welcome to my silly life

Mistreated
Misplaced
Misunderstood
Miss knowing it's all good
It didnt slow me down.

Mistaking
Always second guessing
Underestimating
Look I'm still around
Pretty, pretty please
Dont you ever, ever feel
Like you're less than
F**king perfect
Pretty, pretty please
If you ever, ever feel
Like you're nothing
You're f**king perfect to me

You're so mean
When you talk
About yourself, you were wrong
Change the voices in your head
Make them like you instead
So complicated
Look how we all make it
Filled with so much hatred
Such a tired game
It's enough
I've done all I can think of
Chased down all my demons
I've seen you do the same


Oh
Pretty, pretty please
Dont you ever, ever feel
Like you're less than
F**king perfect





Pretty, pretty please
If you ever, ever feel
Like you're nothing
You're f**king perfect to me

The whole worlds scared
So I swallow the fear
The only thing I should be drinking
Is an ice cold b***

So cool in line
And we try, try, try

But we try too hard
And it's a waste of my time


Done looking for the critics
Cause they're everywhere
They don't like my jeans
They don't get my hair


Exchange ourselves
And we do it all the time
Why do we do that?
Why do I do that?

Why do I do that?

Yeeeeaaaahhh
Oooooooh
Oh baby pretty please

Pretty, pretty please
Dont you ever feel
Like you're less than
F**king perfect

Pretty, pretty please
If you ever, ever feel
Like you're nothing
You're f**king perfect to me

You're perfect, you're perfect

Pretty, pretty please
If you ever, ever feel
Like you're nothing
You're f**king perfect to me

*quite harsh one but the meaning is soooo nice^^

Wednesday, July 13, 2011

(^_^)

ปล่อยวางเสีย.....
(^_^)

Tuesday, July 12, 2011

??????


now that my life has '???????????'
lots...lots...lots of confusion.....questions.....doubt.....and......haihhhhh
whatever i am going to say....it's all about CONFUSE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

why tht i keep messing up my brain??? =_='''

go away!!!!


Thursday, July 07, 2011

ADHD?

emm...i have been thinking about my own self n suddenly....i remember about ADHD....
and i kind of having all the symptoms or is it just 'illusional' me?

ADHD stands for Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder

ADHD shows itself as a persistent pattern of inattention and/or hyperactivity/impulsivity that is more frequent and severe than what is typically seen in ones' peers.
The symptoms affect children, teens, and adults;-

For the inattentive type

At least 6 of the following symptoms must have persisted for at least 6 months to an extent that is not consistent with one's peers:

  • Careless mistakes/lack of attention to details
  • Lack of sustained attention
  • Poor listener
  • Failure to follow through on tasks
  • Poor organization
  • Avoiding tasks requiring sustained mental effort
  • Losing things
  • Easily distracted
  • Forgetful in daily activities

which....for my case...hehe
seem to be inattentive type....
i barely can focus on anything people r saying and kind of can't give full attention....
i will think of the other thing and finally i don't even listen to what they say.....

and yes, people call me...pending....;p

well, i don't know....may be it is just normal but seriously for all symptom above (for inattentive), i do experience all....and until now.....
i even lost my camera!!
;(

please...i think i need help......
or may be just over 'thinking'.... hehe
who we know it could be ;p

For the hyperactive/impulsive type

At least 6 of the following symptoms must have persisted for at least 6 months to an extent that is not consistent with one's peers:

  • Fidgeting/squirming
  • Leaving seat
  • Inappropriate running/climbing
  • Difficulty with quiet activities
  • "On the go"
  • Excessive talking
  • Blurting out answers
  • Can't wait turn
  • Intrusive



Wednesday, July 06, 2011

TEST!!!


hahahaha i'm about to.....CRAZY!!!;p

well..test again.....
but i'm so busy running PTM.....
haihhhh

however,this will not take me down!!!!
SATHUK CHE THAM DAI.....
^^

PHRAK EI CHUAI CHE DUAI....

AMA!!! CHUAI CHE DUAI.....

fuh!
so nervous.....plus caffeine somemore....=_=''

chayok!!!^^


ciao!nak pi exam dah....
;p

Saturday, July 02, 2011

Gift of A Friend


Gift Of A Friend
(by DEMI LOVATO)
Sometimes You think You'll Be Fine by Yourself
Cause a Dream is a Wish You Make all alone
Its Easy to Feel Like You Dont Need Help
But Its Harder To Walk On Your Own

You'll Change
Inside
When You
Realize
The World Comes To Life
and Everything's bright
From Beginning To End
When You Have a Friend
By Your Side
That Helps You To Find
The Beauty you are
When You'll Open Your Heart and
Believe in
The Gift of a Friend
The Gift of a Friend

Someone Who knows When Your Lost and Your Scared
There through The Highs and The Lows
Someone toCount On
Someone Who Cares
Besides You Where Ever You Go

You'll Change Inside
When You
Realize

The World Comes To Life
and Everythings bright
From Beginning To End
When You Have a Friend
By Your Side
That Helps You To Find
The Beauty you are
When You'll Open Your Heart and
Believe in
The Gift of a Friend

And When your Hope Crashes Down
Shattering To The Ground
You , You Feel All Alone
When You Don't Know Which Way To Go
And There's No signs Leading You home
You're Not Alone

The World Comes To Life
and Everything's bright
From Beginning To End
When You Have a Friend
By Your Side
That Helps You To Find
The Beauty you are
When You'll Open Your Heart and
Believe In
When You Believe In
When you Believe
The Gift of A Friend

nice song.....
^^

Friday, June 24, 2011

life instruction.....

Here are the 16 points, if you follow, will make you more open, creative and happier!

  • Complaining is silly. Either act or forget.
  • Thinking life will be better in the future is stupid. I have to live now.
  • Being not truthful works against me.
  • Helping other people helps me.
  • Organizing a charity group is surprisingly easy.
  • Everything I do always comes back to me.
  • Drugs feel great in the beginning and become a drag later on.
  • Over time I get used to everything and start taking if for granted.
  • Money does not make me happy.
  • Traveling alone is helpful for a new perspective on life.
  • Assuming is stifling.
  • Keeping a diary supports my personal development.
  • Trying to look good limits my life.
  • Worrying solves nothing.
  • Material luxuries are best enjoyed in small doses.
  • Having guts always works out for me.
hahaha really?;p